Eastbourne International

Tennis

Eastbourne International

Spielplan

1. Runde
22.06.2021
Paula Badosa
P. Badosa
Bad
Spanien
1
6
1
6
Ukraine
Svi
E. Svitolina
Elina Svitolina
2
4
6
7
Harriet Dart
H. Dart
Dar
Großbritannien
1
2
7
4
Kasachstan
E. Rybakina
Elena Rybakina
2
6
6
6
Anastasija Sevastova
A. Sevastova
Sev
Lettland
2
6
6
6
Ukraine
M. Kostyuk
Marta Kostyuk
1
1
7
4
Bianca Andreescu
B. Andreescu
Kanada
2
6
2
6
USA
Mch
C. Mchale
Christina Mchale
1
4
6
2
Camila Giorgi
C. Giorgi
Gio
Italien
2
2
6
6
Tschechien
Pli
Ka. Plíšková
Karolina Plíšková
1
6
2
2
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
A. Pavlyuchenk.
Pav
Russland
0
1
3
Lettland
Ost
J. Ostapenko
Jelena Ostapenko
2
6
6
Shelby Rogers
S. Rogers
Rog
USA
2
6
7
Niederlande
Ber
K. Bertens
Kiki Bertens
0
1
5
Ons Jabeur
O. Jabeur
Jab
Tunesien
2
6
7
Tschechien
Von
M. Vondrousova
Marketa Vondrousova
0
3
6
Heather Watson
H. Watson
Wat
Großbritannien
1
3
7
5
Polen
I. Świątek
Iga Świątek
2
6
6
7
Daria Kasatkina
D. Kasatkina
Kas
Russland
1
7
2
Russland
Zvo
V. Zvonareva
Vera Zvonareva
0
5
2
Aufgabe
Anett Kontaveit
A. Kontaveit
Kon
Estland
2
6
3
6
Russland
Kuz
S. Kuznetsova
Svetlana Kuznetsova
1
4
6
3
Elise Mertens
E. Mertens
Belgien
1
6
6
5
USA
C. Gauff
Cori Gauff
2
0
7
7
Veronika Kudermetova
V. Kudermetova
Kud
Russland
0
3
4
USA
Ris
A. Riske
Alison Riske
2
6
6
Victorija Golubic
V. Golubic
Gol
Schweiz
2
6
6
Australien
Sto
S. Stosur
Samantha Stosur
0
2
3
Aryna Sabalenka
A. Sabalenka
Sab
Belarus
2
6
6
USA
B. Pera
Bernarda Pera
0
3
4
Petra Martic
P. Martic
Mar
Kroatien
0
1
3
Schweiz
Ben
B.Bencic
Belinda Bencic
2
6
6
Achtelfinale
23.06.2021
Shelby Rogers
S. Rogers
Rog
USA
1
3
6
2
Italien
Gio
C. Giorgi
Camila Giorgi
2
6
4
6
Jelena Ostapenko
J. Ostapenko
Ost
Lettland
2
5
6
6
Tunesien
Jab
O. Jabeur
Ons Jabeur
1
7
4
3
Cori Gauff
C. Gauff
USA
1
6
5
2
Lettland
Sev
A. Sevastova
Anastasija Sevastova
2
4
7
6
Elena Rybakina
E. Rybakina
Kasachstan
2
6
7
Ukraine
Svi
E. Svitolina
Elina Svitolina
0
4
6
Victorija Golubic
V. Golubic
Gol
Schweiz
2
6
6
Schweiz
Ben
B.Bencic
Belinda Bencic
0
4
4
Bianca Andreescu
B. Andreescu
Kanada
0
3
3
Estland
Kon
A. Kontaveit
Anett Kontaveit
2
6
6
Aryna Sabalenka
A. Sabalenka
Sab
Belarus
2
6
6
USA
Ris
A. Riske
Alison Riske
0
1
4
Daria Kasatkina
D. Kasatkina
Kas
Russland
2
4
6
6
Polen
I. Świątek
Iga Świątek
1
6
0
1
Viertelfinale
24.06.2021
Anett Kontaveit
A. Kontaveit
Kon
Estland
2
2
7
7
Schweiz
Gol
V. Golubic
Victorija Golubic
1
6
6
5
Aryna Sabalenka
A. Sabalenka
Sab
Belarus
1
6
6
4
Italien
Gio
C. Giorgi
Camila Giorgi
2
7
0
6
Jelena Ostapenko
J. Ostapenko
Ost
Lettland
2
1
7
6
Russland
Kas
D. Kasatkina
Daria Kasatkina
1
6
5
2
Anastasija Sevastova
A. Sevastova
Sev
Lettland
1
6
6
6
Kasachstan
E. Rybakina
Elena Rybakina
2
2
7
7
Halbfinale
25.06.2021
Camila Giorgi
C. Giorgi
Gio
Italien
0
4
Estland
Kon
A. Kontaveit
Anett Kontaveit
0
5
Aufgabe
Jelena Ostapenko
J. Ostapenko
Ost
Lettland
2
6
6
Kasachstan
E. Rybakina
Elena Rybakina
0
4
1
Finale
26.06.2021
Anett Kontaveit
A. Kontaveit
Kon
Estland
0
3
3
Lettland
Ost
J. Ostapenko
Jelena Ostapenko
2
6
6

Weltrangliste

#NamePunkte
1AustralienAshleigh Barty9.635
2JapanNaomi Ōsaka7.336
3BelarusAryna Sabalenka6.845
4USASofia Kenin5.640
5KanadaBianca Andreescu5.331
6UkraineElina Svitolina5.125
7TschechienKarolina Plíšková4.975
8PolenIga Świątek4.685
9SpanienGarbiñe Muguruza4.165
10RumänienSimona Halep4.115