New York Open

Tennis

New York Open

Mehr

    Spielplan

    1. Runde
    11.02.2019
    Lukas Lacko
    L. Lacko
    Lac
    Slowakei
    0
    4
    2
    Australien
    Tom
    B. Tomic
    Bernard Tomic
    2
    6
    6
    Tennys Sandgren
    T. Sandgren
    San
    USA
    1
    6
    7
    4
    Italien
    Lor
    P. Lorenzi
    Paolo Lorenzi
    2
    7
    6
    6
    12.02.2019
    Noah Rubin
    N. Rubin
    Rub
    USA
    1
    7
    5
    1
    Australien
    Tho
    J. Thompson
    Jordan Thompson
    2
    6
    7
    6
    Reilly Opelka
    R. Opelka
    Ope
    USA
    2
    2
    7
    6
    Frankreich
    Man
    A. Mannarino
    Adrian Mannarino
    1
    6
    6
    4
    Adrian Menendez-Maceiras
    A. Menendez
    Men
    Spanien
    0
    4
    6
    USA
    Eub
    C. Eubanks
    Christopher Eubanks
    2
    6
    7
    Guillermo Garcia-Lopez
    G. Garcia-Lopez
    Gar
    Spanien
    0
    USA
    Kla
    B.Klahn
    Bradley Klahn
    0
    annul.
    Ramkumar Ramanathan
    R. Ramanathan
    Ram
    Indien
    1
    3
    6
    1
    Chinesisch Taipeh
    J. Jung
    Jason Jung
    2
    6
    3
    6
    Guillermo Garcia-Lopez
    G. Garcia-Lopez
    Gar
    Spanien
    2
    7
    6
    Australien
    A. Popyrin
    Alexei Popyrin
    0
    6
    3
    Peter Polansky
    P. Polansky
    Pol
    Kanada
    0
    3
    4
    USA
    Har
    R. Harrison
    Ryan Harrison
    2
    6
    6
    13.02.2019
    Sam Querrey
    S. Querrey
    Que
    USA
    2
    7
    6
    Südafrika
    L. Harris
    Lloyd Harris
    0
    6
    2
    Denis Istomin
    D. Istomin
    Ist
    Usbekistan
    2
    4
    6
    6
    USA
    McD
    M. McDonald
    Mackenzie McDonald
    1
    6
    2
    3
    Ivo Karlovic
    I. Karlovic
    Kar
    Kroatien
    1
    7
    6
    6
    Moldau
    Alb
    R. Albot
    Radu Albot
    2
    6
    7
    7
    14.02.2019
    Brayden Schnur
    B. Schnur
    Sch
    Kanada
    2
    6
    4
    7
    USA
    Joh
    S. Johnson
    Steve Johnson
    1
    4
    6
    6
    Achtelfinale
    13.02.2019
    Paolo Lorenzi
    P. Lorenzi
    Lor
    Italien
    2
    4
    6
    6
    USA
    Har
    R. Harrison
    Ryan Harrison
    1
    6
    4
    4
    Christopher Eubanks
    C. Eubanks
    Eub
    USA
    1
    6
    1
    4
    Australien
    Tho
    J. Thompson
    Jordan Thompson
    2
    4
    6
    6
    14.02.2019
    John Isner
    J. Isner
    Isn
    USA
    2
    7
    6
    Australien
    Tom
    B. Tomic
    Bernard Tomic
    0
    6
    4
    John Millman
    J. Millman
    Mil
    Australien
    1
    6
    6
    4
    Spanien
    Gar
    G. Garcia-Lopez
    Guillermo Garcia-Lopez
    2
    7
    1
    6
    Denis Istomin
    D. Istomin
    Ist
    Usbekistan
    1
    7
    6
    0
    USA
    Ope
    R. Opelka
    Reilly Opelka
    1
    6
    7
    1
    Aufgabe
    Sam Querrey
    S. Querrey
    Que
    USA
    2
    6
    6
    Moldau
    Alb
    R. Albot
    Radu Albot
    0
    3
    4
    15.02.2019
    Jason Jung
    J. Jung
    Chinesisch Taipeh
    2
    6
    7
    USA
    Tia
    F. Tiafoe
    Frances Tiafoe
    0
    3
    5
    Viertelfinale
    15.02.2019
    Paolo Lorenzi
    P. Lorenzi
    Lor
    Italien
    1
    7
    6
    5
    Kanada
    Sch
    B. Schnur
    Brayden Schnur
    2
    6
    7
    7
    Sam Querrey
    S. Querrey
    Que
    USA
    2
    6
    3
    6
    Chinesisch Taipeh
    J. Jung
    Jason Jung
    1
    3
    6
    3
    Guillermo Garcia-Lopez
    G. Garcia-Lopez
    Gar
    Spanien
    0
    3
    4
    USA
    Ope
    R. Opelka
    Reilly Opelka
    2
    6
    6
    16.02.2019
    John Isner
    J. Isner
    Isn
    USA
    2
    6
    6
    Australien
    Tho
    J. Thompson
    Jordan Thompson
    0
    4
    1
    Halbfinale
    16.02.2019
    Brayden Schnur
    B. Schnur
    Sch
    Kanada
    2
    7
    4
    6
    USA
    Que
    S. Querrey
    Sam Querrey
    1
    6
    6
    3
    17.02.2019
    John Isner
    J. Isner
    Isn
    USA
    1
    7
    6
    6
    USA
    Ope
    R. Opelka
    Reilly Opelka
    2
    6
    7
    7
    Finale
    17.02.2019
    Reilly Opelka
    R. Opelka
    Ope
    USA
    2
    6
    6
    7
    Kanada
    Sch
    B. Schnur
    Brayden Schnur
    1
    1
    7
    6

    Weltrangliste

    #NamePunkte
    1SerbienNovak Đoković9.865
    2SpanienRafael Nadal9.225
    3SchweizRoger Federer7.130
    4RusslandDaniil Medvedev5.235
    5ÖsterreichDominic Thiem4.575
    6DeutschlandAlexander Zverev4.095
    7GriechenlandStefanos Tsitsipas3.420
    8JapanKei Nishikori3.375
    9RusslandKaren Khachanov2.810
    10SpanienRoberto Bautista Agut2.575