Davis Cup, World Group

Tennis

Davis Cup, World Group

Spielplan

1. Runde - AUS vs. BIH (4:0)
01.02.2019
John Millman
J. Millman
Mil
Australien
2
6
6
Bosnien-Herzegowina
Dzu
D. Dzumhur
Damir Dzumhur
0
3
2
Alex De Minaur
A. De Minaur
Min
Australien
2
6
7
Bosnien-Herzegowina
Bas
M. Basic
Mirza Basic
0
3
6
02.02.2019
Peers, J. / Thompson, J.
Peers/Thompson
Australien
2
7
6
Bosnien-Herzegowina
Basic/Brkic
Basic, M. / Brkic, T.
0
5
1
Alexei Popyrin
A. Popyrin
Australien
2
6
7
Bosnien-Herzegowina
N. Fatic
Nerman Fatic
0
1
6
1. Runde - AUT vs. CHI (2:3)
01.02.2019
Jurij Rodionov
J. Rodionov
Österreich
0
5
5
Chile
Jar
N. Jarry
Nicolas Jarry
2
7
7
Dennis Novak
D. Novak
Nov
Österreich
2
6
6
Chile
Gar
C. Garin
Christian Garin
0
4
4
02.02.2019
Marach, O. / Melzer, J.
Marach/Melzer
Österreich
2
6
2
7
Chile
Barrios/Podlip.
Barrios Vera, M. / Podlipnik-Castillo, H.
1
4
6
5
Dennis Novak
D. Novak
Nov
Österreich
1
4
6
6
Chile
Jar
N. Jarry
Nicolas Jarry
2
6
3
7
Jurij Rodionov
J. Rodionov
Österreich
0
2
1
Chile
Gar
C. Garin
Christian Garin
2
6
6
1. Runde - BRA vs. BEL (1:3)
01.02.2019
Thiago Monteiro
T. Monteiro
Brasilien
2
6
6
Belgien
DeG
A. De Greef
Arthur De Greef
0
3
2
Rogerio Dutra Silva
R. Dutra Silva
Dut
Brasilien
0
4
4
Belgien
Cop
K. Coppejans
Kimmer Coppejans
2
6
6
02.02.2019
Melo, M. / Soares, B.
Melo/Soares
Brasilien
0
4
6
Belgien
Gille/Vliegen
Gille, S. / Vliegen, J.
2
6
7
Thiago Monteiro
T. Monteiro
Brasilien
0
3
4
Belgien
Cop
K. Coppejans
Kimmer Coppejans
2
6
6
1. Runde - CHN vs. JPN (2:3)
01.02.2019
Zhe Li
Li
Li
China
2
6
6
Japan
Nis
Y. Nishioka
Yoshihito Nishioka
0
3
2
Ze Zhang
Z. Zhang
Zha
China
0
6
4
Japan
Dan
T. Daniel
Taro Daniel
2
7
6
02.02.2019
Gong, M.-X. / Zhang, Z.
Gong/Zhang
China
2
5
7
6
Japan
McLach./Uchiya.
McLachlan, B. / Uchiyama, Y.
1
7
5
4
Yibing Wu
Y. Wu
China
0
2
0
Japan
Nis
Y. Nishioka
Yoshihito Nishioka
2
6
6
Zhe Li
Li
Li
China
1
3
7
3
Japan
Dan
T. Daniel
Taro Daniel
2
6
6
6
1. Runde - COL vs. SWE (4:0)
01.02.2019
Santiago Giraldo
S. Giraldo
Gir
Kolumbien
2
6
6
Schweden
Yme
E. Ymer
Elias Ymer
0
2
4
Daniel Galan
D. Galan
Gal
Kolumbien
2
6
6
Schweden
M. Ymer
Mikael Ymer
0
1
2
02.02.2019
Cabal, J. S. / Farah, R.
Cabal/Farah
Kolumbien
2
6
6
Schweden
Eriks./Lindste.
Eriksson, M. / Lindstedt, R.
0
3
4
Alejandro Gonzalez
A. Gonzalez
Gon
Kolumbien
2
6
6
Schweden
Yme
E. Ymer
Elias Ymer
0
3
3
1. Runde - CZE vs. NED (1:3)
01.02.2019
Jiri Vesely
J. Vesely
Ves
Tschechien
2
5
6
6
Niederlande
T. Griekspoor
Tallon Griekspoor
1
7
4
4
Lukas Rosol
L. Rosol
Ros
Tschechien
0
2
4
Niederlande
Haa
R. Haase
Robin Haase
2
6
6
02.02.2019
Rosol, L. / Vesely, J.
Rosol/Vesely
Tschechien
1
6
6
6
Niederlande
Hasse/Rojer
Haase, R. / Rojer, J.-J.
2
7
3
7
Jiri Lehecka
J. Lehecka
Tschechien
1
4
6
3
Niederlande
Haa
R. Haase
Robin Haase
2
6
2
6
1. Runde - GER vs. HUN (5:0)
01.02.2019
Philipp Kohlschreiber
P.Kohlschreiber
Koh
Deutschland
2
6
7
6
Ungarn
Z. Piros
Zsombor Piros
1
7
5
4
Alexander Zverev
A. Zverev
Zve
Deutschland
2
6
6
Ungarn
P. Nagy
Peter Nagy
0
2
2
02.02.2019
Pütz, T. / Struff, J.-L.
Pütz/Struff
Deutschland
2
6
6
Ungarn
Borsos/Nagy
Borsos, G. / Nagy, P.
0
2
3
Alexander Zverev
A. Zverev
Zve
Deutschland
2
6
6
Ungarn
G. Borsos
Gabor Borsos
0
3
4
Philipp Kohlschreiber
P.Kohlschreiber
Koh
Deutschland
2
6
6
10
Ungarn
D. Szintai
David Szintai
1
7
3
5
1. Runde - IND vs. ITA (1:3)
01.02.2019
Ramkumar Ramanathan
R. Ramanathan
Ram
Indien
0
4
2
Italien
Sep
A. Seppi
Andreas Seppi
2
6
6
Prajnesh Gunneswaran
P. Gunneswaran
Indien
0
4
3
Italien
M. Berrettini
Matteo Berrettini
2
6
6
02.02.2019
Bopanna, R. / Sharan, D.
Bopanna/Sharan
Indien
2
4
6
6
Italien
Berret./Bolelli
Berrettini, M. / Bolelli, S.
1
6
3
4
Prajnesh Gunneswaran
P. Gunneswaran
Indien
0
1
4
Italien
Sep
A. Seppi
Andreas Seppi
2
6
6
1. Runde - KAZ vs. POR (3:1)
01.02.2019
Alexander Bublik
A. Bublik
Bub
Russland
2
6
6
6
Portugal
Sou
J. Sousa
Joao Sousa
1
7
4
4
Mikhail Kukushkin
M. Kukushkin
Kuk
Kasachstan
2
6
6
Portugal
Sou
P. Sousa
Pedro Sousa
0
2
0
02.02.2019
Khabibulin, T. / Nedovyesov, A.
Khabi./Nedovy.
Kasachstan
1
6
3
4
Portugal
Elias/Sousa
Elias, G. / Sousa, J.
2
3
6
6
Mikhail Kukushkin
M. Kukushkin
Kuk
Kasachstan
2
6
6
Portugal
Sou
J. Sousa
Joao Sousa
0
4
1
1. Runde - SUI vs. RUS (1:3)
01.02.2019
Henri Laaksonen
H. Laaksonen
Laa
Schweiz
1
6
7
2
Russland
Med
D. Medvedev
Daniil Medvedev
2
7
6
6
Marc-Andrea Hüsler
M. Hüsler
Schweiz
0
3
5
Russland
Kha
K. Khachanov
Karen Khachanov
2
6
7
02.02.2019
Kym, J. / Laaksonen, H.
Kym/Laaksonen
Schweiz
2
4
6
7
Russland
Donskoy/Rublev
Donskoy, E. / Rublev, A.
1
6
3
6
Henri Laaksonen
H. Laaksonen
Laa
Schweiz
1
7
6
4
Russland
Kha
K. Khachanov
Karen Khachanov
2
6
7
6
1. Runde - SVK vs. CAN (2:3)
01.02.2019
Filip Horansky
F. Horansky
Slowakei
0
4
5
Kanada
D. Shapovalov
Denis Shapovalov
2
6
7
Martin Klizan
M. Klizan
Kli
Slowakei
2
7
6
Kanada
F. Auger Aliass
Felix Auger-Aliassime
0
5
3
02.02.2019
Klizan, M. / Polasek, F.
Klizan/Polasek
Slowakei
2
3
7
6
Kanada
Aliassi./Shapo.
Aliassime, F. / Shapovalov, D.
1
6
5
3
Martin Klizan
M. Klizan
Kli
Slowakei
0
6
4
Kanada
D. Shapovalov
Denis Shapovalov
2
7
6
Norbert Gombos
N. Gombos
Gom
Slowakei
0
3
4
Kanada
F. Auger Aliass
Felix Auger-Aliassime
2
6
6
1. Runde - UZB vs. SRB (2:3)
01.02.2019
Sanjar Fayziev
S. Fayziev
Fay
Usbekistan
0
6
3
Serbien
Laj
D.Lajovic
Dusan Lajovic
2
7
6
Denis Istomin
D. Istomin
Ist
Usbekistan
0
2
4
Serbien
Kra
F. Krajinovic
Filip Krajinovic
2
6
6
02.02.2019
Fayziev, S. / Istomin, D.
Fayziev/Istomin
Usbekistan
2
2
6
6
Serbien
Miloje./Troicki
Milojevic, N. / Troicki, V.
1
6
1
3
Denis Istomin
D. Istomin
Ist
Usbekistan
2
6
6
Serbien
Laj
D.Lajovic
Dusan Lajovic
0
3
4
Sanjar Fayziev
S. Fayziev
Fay
Usbekistan
1
6
3
0
Serbien
Kra
F. Krajinovic
Filip Krajinovic
2
4
6
6
Gruppe A
19.11.2019
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga
J.-W. Tsonga
Tso
Frankreich
2
6
6
Japan
Uch
Y. Uchiyama
Yasutaka Uchiyama
0
2
1
Gael Monfils
G. Monfils
Mon
Frankreich
0
5
2
Japan
Nis
Y. Nishioka
Yoshihito Nishioka
2
7
6
Herbert, P.-H. / Mahut, N.
Herbert/Mahut
Frankreich
2
6
6
7
Japan
McLach./Uchiya.
McLachlan, B. / Uchiyama, Y.
1
7
4
5
20.11.2019
Filip Krajinovic
F. Krajinovic
Kra
Serbien
2
6
6
Japan
Sug
Y. Sugita
Yuichi Sugita
0
2
4
Novak Djokovic
N. Djokovic
Djo
Serbien
2
6
6
Japan
Nis
Y. Nishioka
Yoshihito Nishioka
0
1
2
Tipsarevic, J. / Troicki, V.
Tipsarevic/Troi
Serbien
2
7
7
Japan
McLach./Uchiya.
McLachlan, B. / Uchiyama, Y.
0
6
6
21.11.2019
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga
J.-W. Tsonga
Tso
Frankreich
0
5
6
Serbien
Kra
F. Krajinovic
Filip Krajinovic
2
7
7
Benoit Paire
B. Paire
Pai
Frankreich
0
3
3
Serbien
Djo
N. Djokovic
Novak Djokovic
2
6
6
Herbert, P.-H. / Mahut, N.
Herbert/Mahut
Frankreich
2
6
6
Serbien
Tipsarevic/Troi
Tipsarevic, J. / Troicki, V.
0
4
4
Gruppe B
18.11.2019
Borna Gojo
B. Gojo
Kroatien
0
3
3
Russland
Rub
A. Rublev
Andrey Rublev
2
6
6
Borna Ćorić
B. Ćorić
Cor
Kroatien
1
7
4
4
Russland
Kha
K. Khachanov
Karen Khachanov
2
6
6
6
Dodig, I. / Mektic, N.
Dodig/Mektic
Kroatien
0
6
4
Russland
Khacha./Rublev
Khachanov, K. / Rublev, A.
2
7
6
19.11.2019
Roberto Bautista Agut
R.Bautista Agut
Bau
Spanien
1
6
3
6
Russland
Rub
A. Rublev
Andrey Rublev
2
3
6
7
Rafael Nadal
R. Nadal
Nad
Spanien
2
6
7
Russland
Kha
K. Khachanov
Karen Khachanov
0
3
6
Granollers, M. / Lopez, F.
Granoll./Lopez
Spanien
2
6
7
Russland
Khacha./Rublev
Khachanov, K. / Rublev, A.
0
4
6
20.11.2019
Nikola Mektic
N. Mektic
Mek
Kroatien
0
1
3
Spanien
Bau
R.Bautista Agut
Roberto Bautista Agut
2
6
6
Borna Gojo
B. Gojo
Kroatien
0
4
3
Spanien
Nad
R. Nadal
Rafael Nadal
2
6
6
Dodig, I. / Pavic, M.
Dodig/Pavic
Kroatien
0
3
4
Spanien
Granollers/Nada
Granollers, M. / Nadal, R.
2
6
6
Gruppe C
19.11.2019
Guido Pella
G. Pella
Pel
Argentinien
2
6
6
Chile
Jar
N. Jarry
Nicolas Jarry
0
4
3
Diego Schwartzman
D. Schwartzman
Sch
Argentinien
2
6
6
Chile
Gar
C. Garin
Christian Garin
0
2
2
Gonzalez, M. / Mayer, L.
Gonzalez/Mayer
Argentinien
2
6
7
Chile
Jarry/Podlipnik
Jarry, N. / Podlipnik-Castillo, H.
0
3
5
20.11.2019
Guido Pella
G. Pella
Pel
Argentinien
1
6
3
4
Deutschland
Koh
P.Kohlschreiber
Philipp Kohlschreiber
2
1
6
6
Diego Schwartzman
D. Schwartzman
Sch
Argentinien
0
3
6
Deutschland
Str
J.-L. Struff
Jan-Lennard Struff
2
6
7
Gonzalez, M. / Mayer, L.
Gonzalez/Mayer
Argentinien
1
7
6
6
Deutschland
Krawietz/Mies
Krawietz, K. / Mies, A.
2
6
7
7
21.11.2019
Philipp Kohlschreiber
P.Kohlschreiber
Koh
Deutschland
2
6
6
Chile
Jar
N. Jarry
Nicolas Jarry
0
4
3
Jan-Lennard Struff
J.-L. Struff
Str
Deutschland
1
7
6
6
Chile
Gar
C. Garin
Christian Garin
2
6
7
7
Krawietz, K. / Mies, A.
Krawietz/Mies
Deutschland
2
7
6
Chile
Tabilo/Barrios
Tabilo, A. / Barrios M.
0
6
3
Gruppe D
18.11.2019
Steve Darcis
S. Darcis
Dar
Belgien
2
6
6
Kolumbien
Gir
S. Giraldo
Santiago Giraldo
0
3
2
David Goffin
D. Goffin
Gof
Belgien
2
3
6
6
Kolumbien
Gal
D. Galan
Daniel Galan
1
6
3
3
Gille, S. / Vliegen, J.
Gille/Vliegen
Belgien
1
7
4
6
Kolumbien
Cabal/Farah
Cabal, J. S. / Farah, R.
2
6
6
7
19.11.2019
Nick Kyrgios
N. Kyrgios
Kyr
Australien
2
6
6
Kolumbien
Gon
A. Gonzalez
Alejandro Gonzalez
0
4
4
Alex De Minaur
A. De Minaur
Min
Australien
2
6
6
Kolumbien
Gal
D. Galan
Daniel Galan
0
4
3
Peers, J. / Thompson, J.
Peers/Thompson
Australien
2
6
3
7
Kolumbien
Cabal/Farah
Cabal, J. S. / Farah, R.
1
3
6
6
20.11.2019
Steve Darcis
S. Darcis
Dar
Belgien
0
2
6
Australien
Kyr
N. Kyrgios
Nick Kyrgios
2
6
7
David Goffin
D. Goffin
Gof
Belgien
0
0
6
Australien
Min
A. De Minaur
Alex De Minaur
2
6
7
Gille, S. / Vliegen, J.
Gille/Vliegen
Belgien
0
0
Australien
Peers/Thompson
Peers, J. / Thompson, J.
0
1
Aufgabe
Gruppe E
19.11.2019
Mikhail Kukushkin
M. Kukushkin
Kuk
Kasachstan
2
6
6
Niederlande
B. Van De Zands
Botic Van De Zandschulp
0
2
2
Alexander Bublik
A. Bublik
Bub
Russland
1
5
6
6
Niederlande
Haa
R. Haase
Robin Haase
2
7
3
7
Bublik, A. / Kukushkin, M.
Bublik/Kukush.
Kasachstan
2
6
7
Niederlande
Hasse/Rojer
Haase, R. / Rojer, J.-J.
0
4
6
20.11.2019
Andy Murray
A. Murray
Mur
Großbritannien
2
6
6
7
Niederlande
T. Griekspoor
Tallon Griekspoor
1
7
4
6
Daniel Evans
D. Evans
Eva
Großbritannien
1
6
6
4
Niederlande
Haa
R. Haase
Robin Haase
2
3
7
6
Murray, J. / Skupski, K.
Murray/Skupski
Großbritannien
2
6
7
Niederlande
Koolhof/Rojer
Koolhof, W. / Rojer, J.-J.
0
4
6
21.11.2019
Kyle Edmund
K. Edmund
Edm
Großbritannien
2
6
6
Kasachstan
Kuk
M. Kukushkin
Mikhail Kukushkin
0
3
3
Daniel Evans
D. Evans
Eva
Großbritannien
1
7
4
1
Russland
Bub
A. Bublik
Alexander Bublik
2
5
6
6
Murray, J. / Skupski, K.
Murray/Skupski
Großbritannien
2
6
6
Kasachstan
Bublik/Kukush.
Bublik, A. / Kukushkin, M.
0
1
4
Gruppe F
18.11.2019
Fabio Fognini
F. Fognini
Fog
Italien
0
6
5
Kanada
Pos
V. Pospisil
Vasek Pospisil
2
7
7
Matteo Berrettini
M. Berrettini
Italien
1
6
7
6
Kanada
D. Shapovalov
Denis Shapovalov
2
7
6
7
Berrettini, M. / Fognini, F.
Berrett./Fogni.
Italien
2
6
3
6
Kanada
Pospis./Shapov.
Pospisil, V. / Shapovalov, D.
1
2
6
3
19.11.2019
Reilly Opelka
R. Opelka
Ope
USA
0
6
6
Kanada
Pos
V. Pospisil
Vasek Pospisil
2
7
7
Taylor Fritz
T. Fritz
Fri
USA
0
6
3
Kanada
D. Shapovalov
Denis Shapovalov
2
7
6
Querrey, S. / Sock, J.
Querrey/Sock
USA
0
Kanada
Pospis./Shapov.
Pospisil, V. / Shapovalov, D.
0
w.o.
20.11.2019
Reilly Opelka
R. Opelka
Ope
USA
1
4
7
3
Italien
Fog
F. Fognini
Fabio Fognini
2
6
6
6
Taylor Fritz
T. Fritz
Fri
USA
2
5
7
6
Italien
M. Berrettini
Matteo Berrettini
1
7
6
2
21.11.2019
Querrey, S. / Sock, J.
Querrey/Sock
USA
2
6
7
6
Italien
Bolelli/Fognini
Bolelli, S. / Fognini, F.
1
7
6
4
Viertelfinale - ARG vs. ESP
22.11.2019
Guido Pella
G. Pella
Pel
Argentinien
2
6
7
6
Spanien
Car
P. Carreno Bu.
Pablo Carreno Busta
1
7
6
1
Diego Schwartzman
D. Schwartzman
Sch
Argentinien
0
1
2
Spanien
Nad
R. Nadal
Rafael Nadal
2
6
6
Gonzalez, M. / Mayer, L.
Gonzalez/Mayer
Argentinien
1
4
6
3
Spanien
Granollers/Nada
Granollers, M. / Nadal, R.
2
6
4
6
Viertelfinale - AUS vs. CAN (1:2)
21.11.2019
John Millman
J. Millman
Mil
Australien
0
6
4
Kanada
Pos
V. Pospisil
Vasek Pospisil
2
7
6
Alex De Minaur
A. De Minaur
Min
Australien
2
3
6
7
Kanada
D. Shapovalov
Denis Shapovalov
1
6
3
5
Peers, J. / Thompson, J.
Peers/Thompson
Australien
0
4
4
Kanada
Pospis./Shapov.
Pospisil, V. / Shapovalov, D.
2
6
6
Viertelfinale - GBR vs. GER (2:0)
22.11.2019
Kyle Edmund
K. Edmund
Edm
Großbritannien
2
6
7
Deutschland
Koh
P.Kohlschreiber
Philipp Kohlschreiber
0
3
5
Daniel Evans
D. Evans
Eva
Großbritannien
2
7
3
7
Deutschland
Str
J.-L. Struff
Jan-Lennard Struff
1
6
6
6
Viertelfinale - SRB vs. RUS (1:2)
22.11.2019
Filip Krajinovic
F. Krajinovic
Kra
Serbien
0
1
2
Russland
Rub
A. Rublev
Andrey Rublev
2
6
6
Novak Djokovic
N. Djokovic
Djo
Serbien
2
6
6
Russland
Kha
K. Khachanov
Karen Khachanov
0
3
3
Djokovic, N. / Troicki, V.
Djokovic/Troick
Serbien
1
4
6
6
Russland
Khacha./Rublev
Khachanov, K. / Rublev, A.
2
6
4
7

Weltrangliste

Noch keine Daten vorhanden.